This privacy statement was last changed on March 19, 2021, last checked on March 19, 2021, and applies to citizens of Canada.

In this privacy statement, we explain what we do with the data we obtain about you via https://kitchencraftllc.com. We recommend you carefully read this statement. In our processing we comply with the requirements of privacy legislation. That means, among other things, that:

  • we clearly state the purposes for which we process personal data. We do this by means of this privacy statement;
  • we aim to limit our collection of personal data to only the personal data required for legitimate purposes;
  • we first request your explicit consent to process your personal data in cases requiring your consent;
  • we take appropriate security measures to protect your personal data and also require this from parties that process personal data on our behalf;
  • we respect your right to access your personal data or have it corrected or deleted, at your request.

If you have any questions, or want to know exactly what data we keep of you, please contact us.

1. Purpose and categories of data

Categories of personal information to be collected and the purpose for which the categories shall be used.

1.1 We use your data for the following purpose:

Contact - Through phone, mail, email and/or webforms

The following categories of data are collected

  • A first and last name
  • A home or other physical address, including street name and name of a city or town
  • An email address
  • A telephone number
  • IP address
  • Internet activity information, including, but not limited to, browsing history, search history, and information regarding a consumer's interaction with an Internet Web site, application, or advertisement
  • Geolocation data

2. Sharing with other parties

We only share or disclose this data to other recipients for the following purposes:

Purpose of the data transfer: Customers Make Payments Via PayPal
Country or state in which this third party is located: United States

We disclose personal information if we are required by law or by a court order, in response to a law enforcement agency, to the extent permitted under other provisions of law, to provide information, or for an investigation on a matter related to public safety.

3. How we respond to Do Not Track signals & Global Privacy Control

Our website does not respond to and does not support the Do Not Track (DNT) header request field.

4. Cookies

Our website uses cookies. For more information about cookies, please refer to our Cookie Policy on our Cookie Policy (CA) webpage. Google may not use the data for any other Google services.

5. Security

We are committed to the security of personal data. We take appropriate security measures to limit abuse of and unauthorized access to personal data. This ensures that only the necessary persons have access to your data, that access to the data is protected, and that our security measures are regularly reviewed.

6. Third party websites

This privacy statement does not apply to third party websites connected by links on our website. We cannot guarantee that these third parties handle your personal data in a reliable or secure manner. We recommend you read the privacy statements of these websites prior to making use of these websites.

7. Amendments to this privacy statement

We reserve the right to make amendments to this privacy statement. It is recommended that you consult this privacy statement regularly in order to be aware of any changes. In addition, we will actively inform you wherever possible.

8. Accessing and modifying your data

If you have any questions or want to know which personal data we have about you, please contact us. Please make sure to always clearly state who you are, so that we can be certain that we do not modify or delete any data of the wrong person. We shall provide the requested information only upon receipt of a verifiable consumer request. You can contact us by using the information below.

8.1 You have the following rights with respect to your personal data

  1. You may submit a request for access to the data we process about you.
  2. You may request an overview, in a commonly used format, of the data we process about you.
  3. You may request correction or deletion of the data if it is incorrect or not or no longer relevant. Where appropriate, the amended information shall be transmitted to third parties having access to the information in question.
  4. You have the right to withdraw consent at any time, subject to legal or contractual restrictions and reasonable notice. You will be informed of the implications of such withdrawal.
  5. You have the right to address a challenge concerning non-compliance with PIPEDA to our organization and, if the issue is not resolved, to the Office of the Privacy Commissioner of Canada.
  6. We shall give access to personal information in an alternative format to an individual with a sensory disability who has a right of access to personal information under PIPEDA and who requests that it be transmitted in the alternative format if (a) a version of the information already exists in that format; or (b) its conversion into that format is reasonable and necessary in order for the individual to be able to exercise rights.

9. Children

Our website is not designed to attract children and it is not our intent to collect personal data from children under the age of consent in their country of residence. We therefore request that children under the age of consent do not submit any personal data to us.

10. Contact details

Kitchen Craft LLC
3814 75Th Ter E
Sarasota FL 34243
United States
Website: https://kitchencraftllc.com
Email: ikeapro@kitchencraftllc.com
Toll free phone number: (855) 467-8257

Phone number: (941) 355-5575

We have appointed a contact person for the organization’s policies and practices and to whom complaints or inquiries can be forwarded:
Srdjan Sergio Milosavljevic
3814 75Th Ter E,
Sarasota FL, 34243
and or
604 N Jefferson Ave
Sarasota FL 34237

Annex

WordPress  Our website address is: https://kitchencraftllc.com. Company Name: Kitchen Craft LLC 1 (941) 355-5575 Email: ikeapro@kitchencraftllc.com Contact person: Sergio Milosavljevic / Owner By default, WordPress does not collect any personal data about visitors, and only collects the data shown on the User Profile screen from registered users. However, some of your plugins may collect personal data. You should add the relevant information below. Comments We disabled comments on our website. . Media We don't accept media uploads. Contact forms We use contact form only to collect customers general information for purpose of using our services. We keep contact form submissions for a certain period for customer service purposes, but we do not use the information submitted through them for marketing purposes and we don't sell their information to any third parties. Cookies We only use cookies that we have to use and are default by our website, WordPress and plugins. If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser. If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day. We don't have login or publishing option for our customers. Embedded content from other websites Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g., videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website. These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website. We don’t know which usual data Google or YouTube may collect so you can check with them if needed. Analytics By default, WordPress does not collect any analytics data. However, many web hosting accounts collect some anonymous analytics data. You should check with them if you want to see which data Google Analytics, or such may collect. It's above our pay grade. Who we share your data with? We don't sell your data to any third parties, but we do have a link to our PayPal account as well as Yoast Premium Plugin and they may collect some analytics data as is Google Analytics and such. By default, WordPress does not share any personal data with anyone. How long we retain your data? We don't hold any personal data for over (to be safe) 20 years. The only personal data collected or processed by the web site keeps contact form entries, for twenty years. That data is not displayed nor sold to any third parties and it's only used to communicate with our customers or future customers that have contacted us via contact forms on the website. For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information. We don't have login options for our customers, and we don't have comments, so we neither collect nor shear that data. What rights you have over your data    If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes. Where we send your data? We don't have anything that simple contact info data and we don't advertise nor service European Union customers. In abundance of caution, we want to be fully compliant everywhere and have made this form for that reason. We don't know if our web hosting, cloud storage, or other third-party services are using any of our customers data, but they may do so by default. We don't use any information other than to reply to inquiries and communicate / operate our service and we don't sell your data to any third parties. We don't willingly or knowingly transport any of your data. All of our customer data and we don't service outside United States.  All of our customer data is protected by Kitchen Craft LLC rules. Your contact information Contact Sergio Milosavljevic Email:  ikeapro@kitchencraftllc.com 1 (941) 355-5575 Additional information If you use your site for commercial purposes and you engage in more complex collection or processing of personal data, you should note the following information in your privacy policy in addition to the information we have already discussed. How we protect your data? Measures we have taken to protect your users’ data. We use encryption as well as multiple layers of security measures such as firewall, two factor authentications: and measures such as staff training in data protection. What data breach procedures we have in place? We have systems in place that scan all of our data systems daily. We have security firewall WAF and encryptions. We don't sell your data to any third parties and we only maintain your basic information that was provided by you in order to use our services. What third parties we receive data from? We don't receive any third-party data from marketers and such. What automated decision making and/or profiling we do with user data? We don't use service which includes automated decision making - for example, allowing customers to apply for credit, or aggregating of their data into an advertising profile etc.   Industry regulatory disclosure requirements Already covered and we comply with all regulatory requirements.  Please contact us if you have any notes, concerns or questions ikeapro@kitchencraftllc.com 1 (941) 355-5575 Kitchen Craft LLC Photo Gallery We disabled file / image uploads as well as comments and we don't receive that data. WP Smush Note: Smush does not interact with end users on our website. The only input option Smush has is to a newsletter subscription for site admins only. Smush sends images to the WPMU DEV servers to optimize them for web use. This includes the transfer of EXIF data. The EXIF data will either be stripped or returned as it is. It is not stored on the WPMU DEV servers. Smush uses the Stackpath Content Delivery Network (CDN). Stackpath may store web log information of site visitors, including IPs, UA, referrer, Location and ISP info of site visitors for 7 days. Files and images served by the CDN may be stored and served from countries other than your own. Stackpath's privacy policy can be found here. Smush uses a third-party email service (Drip) to send informational emails to the site administrator. The administrator's email address is sent to Drip and a cookie is set by the service. Only administrator information is collected by Drip. Akismet We collect information about visitors who comment on Sites that use our Akismet anti-spam service. The information we collect depends on how the User sets up Akismet for the Site, but typically includes the commenter's IP address, user agent, referrer, and Site URL (along with other information directly provided by the commenter such as their name, username, email address, and the comment itself). WordPress Who we are?  Our website address is: https://kitchencraftllc.com. Kitchen Craft LLC Comments When visitors leave comments on the site, we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection. We disabled all comments so this should be N/A. An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment. Media If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website. We disabled uploads so this should be N/A. Cookies  If you leave a comment on our site, you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year. If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser. When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select "Remember Me", your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed. If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day. Embedded content from other websites Suggested text: Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g., videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website. These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website. Who we share your data with?  If you request a password reset, your IP address will be included in the reset email. We don't have any login / password options for our customers, and we don't sell your data to third parties. This should also be N/A How long we retain your data?  If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue. For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information. We currently don't have any login or comments options for our customers so this should be N/A. What rights you have over your data? If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes. Where we send your data?  Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service. Photo Gallery When you leave a comment on this site, we send your name, email address, IP address and comment text to kitchencraftllc.com. We disabled comments so this should be N/A. WP Smush Plugin: Smush Note: Smush does not interact with end users on your website. The only input option Smush has is to a newsletter subscription for site admins only. If you would like to notify your users of this in your privacy policy, you can use the information below. Smush sends images to the WPMU DEV servers to optimize them for web use. This includes the transfer of EXIF data. The EXIF data will either be stripped or returned as it is. It is not stored on the WPMU DEV servers. Smush uses the Stackpath Content Delivery Network (CDN). Stackpath may store web log information of site visitors, including IPs, UA, referrer, Location and ISP info of site visitors for 7 days. Files and images served by the CDN may be stored and served from countries other than your own. Stackpath's privacy policy can be found here. Smush uses a third-party email service (Drip) to send informational emails to the site administrator. The administrator's email address is sent to Drip and a cookie is set by the service. Only administrator information is collected by Drip. Akismet We collect information about visitors who comment on Sites that use our Akismet anti-spam service. The information we collect depends on how the User sets up Akismet for the Site, but typically includes the commenter's IP address, user agent, referrer, and Site URL (along with other information directly provided by the commenter such as their name, username, email address, and the comment itself). Since we don't have comments enabled this also should be N/A.